Sports

Sports

Number of awards/medals for outstanding performance in sports activities at national/international level

Year Name of the award/ medal National/ International Sports/ Cultural AADHAR / Student ID number Name of the student
2013-2014 First Place National Sports N1BBA0051 R.Saravana Kumar
First Place National Sports N1BBA0051 R.Saravana Kumar
First Place National Sports N2BBA0030 R.Rajasekar
Second Place National Sports N2BBA0030 R.Rajasekar
Second Place National Sports N1BCS0006 S.Aravindhan
Third Place National Sports N2BBC0162 C.Yogaraj
Third Place National Sports N2BCM0135 T.Mohamed Riyazudeen
Third Place National Sports N2BBA0030 R.Rajasekar
Third Place National Sports N3BEN0012 B.Manikandha
Third Place National Sports N3MSW0018 R.Madhu Sudhanan
Third Place National Sports N1BCS0006 S.Aravindhan
Third Place National Sports N3MSW0007 S.Bharanidharan
First Place National Sports N2BBA0030 R.Rajasekar
2014-2015 First Place National Sports N4MIB0006 R.Saravana Kumar
First Place National Sports N4MIB0002 A.Deepan Chakravarthi
First Place National Sports N4BBA0041 S.Saravanan
First Place National Sports N4MIB0002 A.Deepan Chakravarthi
Third Place National Sports N4MIB0004 M.Parthipan
Third Place National Sports N2BBA0040 B.Sathish Kumar
Third Place National Sports N2BBC0162 C.Yogaraja
Third Place National Sports N3BEN0012 B.Manikandha
Third Place National Sports N4BBC0118 B.Sachin Davidson
Third Place National Sports N2BCM0135 T.Mohamed Riyazudeen
Third Place National Sports N3MSW0018 R.Madhu Sudhanan
Third Place National Sports N2BBA0030 R.Raja Sekar
Third Place National Sports N3BCM0039 A.Karuppusamy
Fourth Place National Sports N2BBA0007 D.Benny Solomon Raj
Third Place National Sports N4MIB0002 A.Deepan Chakravarthi
Second Place National Sports N2BBC0162 C.Yogaraja
Second Place National Sports N3MSW0018 R.Madhu Sudhanan
2015-2016 Third Place National Sports N5MCM0021 T.Mohamed Riyazudeen
Third Place National Sports N5MIB0031 R.Thavaseelan
First Place National Sports N3BCMT164 N.Gokulnath
First Place National Sports N5BBA0002 M.A.Abilash
Third Place National Sports N5MCM0021 T.Mohamed Riyazudeen
First Place National Sports N5MCM0021 T.Mohamed Riyazudeen
First Place National Sports N5MSW0012 V.Nanda Gopalan
First Place National Sports N4BBA0058 N.K.Fayis
First Place National Sports N3BEN0012 B.Manikandha
First Place National Sports N3BCMT164 N.Gokulnath
First Place National Sports N5MIB0013 S.R.Manju Raykar
First Place National Sports N3BCMT165 K.Isravel
First Place National Sports   M.Venkatesan
First Place National Sports N5BBA0009 J.Gurumoorthy
First Place National Sports N5BBA0002 M.A.Abilash
First Place National Sports N4BBC0118 B.Sachin Davidson
First Place International Sports N5MIB0017 R.Rajasekar
2016-2017 First Place National Sports N5MIB0032 K.Thiyagaraj
Third Place National Sports N6MSW0016 R.Saravana Kumar
Third Place National Sports N4BBA0041 S.Saravanan
Fourth Place National Sports N4BBC0118 B.Sachin Davidson
Fourth Place National Sports N5BBA0009 J.Gurumoorthy
Fourth Place National Sports N5BBA0040 E.Vignesh
Second Place National Sports N6BBA0052 T.Tennis Raj
Second Place National Sports J.VivinKumar Koilraj
Second Place National Sports N5MCM0021 T.Mohamed Riyazudeen
Second Place National Sports N5BBA0040 E.Vignesh
Second Place National Sports N4BBA0058 N.K.Fayis
Second Place National Sports N5BBA0002 M.A.Abilash
Second Place National Sports N.Gokulnath
Second Place National Sports B.Manikandha
Third Place National Sports N6MSW0016 R.Saravana Kumar
Second Place National Sports N6BCM0152 S.Thilak Charan
First Place National Sports N5MIB0032 K.Thiyagaraj
First Place International Sports N6BCM0152 S.Thilak Charan

 

Name of the Activity
2013 – 2014

S.NO NAME OF THE GAME – MEN
1 BASKETBALL
2 BALL BADMINTON
3 VOLLEYBALL
4 KABADDI
5 FOOTBALL
6 KHO-KHO
7 BEST PHYSIQUE
8 POWER LIFTING
9 WEIGHT LIFTING
10 CROSS COUNTRY RACE
11 ATHLETICS
12 CARROM (SINGLES)
13 CARROM (DOUBLES)
14 CHESS
15 TABLE TENNIS

S.NO NAME OF THE GAME – WOMEN
1 BASKETBALL
2 BALL BADMINTON
3 VOLLEYBALL
4 KABADDI
5 KHO-KHO
6 CROSS COUNTRY RACE
7 ATHLETICS
8 CARROM (SINGLES)
9 CARROM (DOUBLES)
10 CHESS
11 TABLE TENNIS

2014 – 2015

S.NO NAME OF THE GAME – MEN
1 BASKETBALL
2 BALL BADMINTON
3 VOLLEYBALL
4 KABADDI
5 FOOTBALL
6 KHO-KHO
7 BEST PHYSIQUE
8 POWER LIFTING
9 WEIGHT LIFTING
10 CROSS COUNTRY RACE
11 ATHLETICS
12 CARROM (SINGLES)
13 CARROM (DOUBLES)
14 CHESS
15 TABLE TENNIS

S.NO NAME OF THE GAME – WOMEN
1 BASKETBALL
2 BALL BADMINTON
3 VOLLEYBALL
4 KABADDI
5 KHO-KHO
6 CROSS COUNTRY RACE
7 ATHLETICS
8 CARROM (SINGLES)
9 CARROM (DOUBLES)
10 CHESS
11 TABLE TENNIS

2015 – 2016

S.NO NAME OF THE GAME – MEN
1 BASKETBALL
2 BALL BADMINTON
3 VOLLEYBALL
4 KABADDI
5 FOOTBALL
6 KHO-KHO
7 BEST PHYSIQUE
8 POWER LIFTING
9 WEIGHT LIFTING
10 CROSS COUNTRY RACE
11 CRICKET
12 ATHLETICS
13 CARROM (SINGLES)
14 CARROM (DOUBLES)
15 CHESS
16 TABLE TENNIS

S.NO NAME OF THE GAME – WOMEN
1 BASKETBALL
2 BALL BADMINTON
3 VOLLEYBALL
4 KABADDI
5 KHO-KHO
6 CROSS COUNTRY RACE
7 ATHLETICS
8 CARROM (SINGLES)
9 CARROM (DOUBLES)
10 CHESS
11 TABLE TENNIS

S.NO NAME OF THE GAME – MEN
1 BASKETBALL
2 BALL BADMINTON
3 VOLLEYBALL
4 KABADDI
5 FOOTBALL
6 KHO-KHO
7 BEST PHYSIQUE
8 POWER LIFTING
9 WEIGHT LIFTING
10 CRICKET
11 CROSS COUNTRY RACE
12 ATHLETICS
13 CARROM (SINGLES)
14 CARROM (DOUBLES)
15 CHESS

S.NO NAME OF THE GAME – WOMEN
1 BASKETBALL
2 BALL BADMINTON
3 VOLLEYBALL
4 KABADDI
5 KHO-KHO
6 CROSS COUNTRY RACE
7 ATHLETICS
8 CARROM (SINGLES)
9 CARROM (DOUBLES)
10 CHESS

Log In

Create an account